Get To Know | Todd Parker

Midfielder and boyhood Wolves supporter Todd Parker is the next Academy player to give an insight into his life, both on and off the pitch.

FACTFILE

Full name: Todd Parker

Position: Centre midfield

Birthdate: 26/04/2002

Nationality: English

Hometown: Sedgley, West Midlands

Height: 178cm

Weight: 65kg

Previous clubs: None

Time at Wolves: Nine years

Nickname: I just get called Todd

Q&A

What’s your earliest memory in football?

I remember watching Manchester United play Barcelona in the Champions League Final in Rome and Messi scored that header. I was probably about seven at the time.

What has been your best moment in football?

Getting my scholarship with Wolves because it’s the club I support and have been with since a young child.

What team did you support as a child?

I’ve always supported Wolves.

What trophy would you most like to win?

Champions League.

Who are your best friends at Wolves?

Jack Scott, (Luke) Cundle and Conor (Carty).

Who is your funniest teammate?

Jack Scott.

Who is your worst dressed teammate?

Pascal (Estrada).

What are your hobbies outside of football?

I’ll either be playing PlayStation or out with my mates.

What would you want to be if not a footballer?

I’d join my dad’s landscaping business.

FAVOURITES

Sport aside from football: Basketball

Current/former player: Xavi or Andreas Iniesta

Pair of boots: Adidas Predators

Social media platform: Instagram

Phone game: I don’t have one

Food/meal: Pizza

Film: The Wolf of Wall Street

TV series: Money Heist

Band/artist: D-Block Europe

Holiday destination: Marbella

#WolvesAcademy